Baston Coat of Arms
Home

Baston Family Genealogy

Baston family of Hackney, Shoreditch and Whitechapel, London from 1785, originally from Bampton, Oxfordshire

 

Home Up

Home
Up
BASTON One Name
Adam Baston Anc.
Jane Baston Anc
John Baston Desc
Jonathan May Des
Thos Pegrum Des
Sam'l Bissett Des
Jacob Noble desc.
All Connected
Quick Trees
Dynamic Tree
Parish Records
Historical & Interesting Items
What's New
Guest Book
Old Guestbook
Search
Links
Contact
Baston Coat of Arms

Ancestors of Kealey Rose BASTON of Hertford, Hertfordshire, UK

Name Index


ALDER

Elizabeth r.1560 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William r.1535 -

ANDREWS

Isabel b.1600 -

ASHTON

Elizabeth r.1715 - Farnborough, Kent
Thomas b.1690 -

ATKINSON

Henry r.1804 - Newton Reigny, Penrith, Cumberland (IGI)
Henry b.1844 - Marylebone, London
James b.1780 -

BAKER

Sarah Ann b.1808 - Aldersgate, London

BALDWIN

Letitcia b.1780 - Bovingdon, Hertfordshire

BARNES

Elias r.1824 - St James' Church, Poole, Dorset
Emma Bartlett r.1830 - St James, Poole, Dorset
John r.1837 - St James' Church, Poole, Dorset
Joseph b.1836 - Poole, Dorset
Lydia Mullins r.1826 - St James' Church, Poole, Dorset
Maria r.1840 - St James' Church, Poole, Dorset, (IGI)
William b.1789 - Usk, Cornwall
William Henry r.1833 - St James' Church, Poole, Dorset

BARNS

Fanny b.1800 -

BARTLETT

Elias b.1775 -
Elias r.1795 - St James' Church, Poole, Dorset
John b.1802 - Poole, Dorset
Lydia b.1800 - Poole, Dorset
William b.1798 - Poole, Dorset

BARTON

John b.1535 -
Margaret r.1560 - St Mary's Church, Longworth, Berkshire

BASTON

Agnis r.1585 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Agnis r.1559 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Agnis r.1541 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Alice b.1887 - 16 Victoria Grove, Hackney
Alice (Basson) r.1629 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Alice Emily b.1913 - 10 Daubeney Road, Homerton
Alse r.1603 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Ann r.1770 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Arthur William b.1892 - 16 Victoria Grove, Hackney
Carol Anne
Deborah b.1675 - Oxfordshire (of Bampton at marriage in 1696)
Edie r.1636 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Edward r.1737 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1764 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth b.1668 - Bampton Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1634 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1598 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Bason) r.1736 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Ellen Sarah b.1889 - 16 Victoria Grove, Hackney
Emily b.1868 - 111 Gt Cambridge Street, Bethnal Green, London
Emma b.1876 - 13 Edith Street, Shoreditch
Florence Elizabeth b.1883 - 7 New Street, Hackney
Francis r.1761 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Francis r.1786 - St Nicholas' Church, Rotherfield Greys, Oxfordshire
Francis (Bason) r.1741 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
Frederick b.1885 - 45 Havelock Road, Hackney
Frederick b.1855 - 10 Essex St, Hackney
Frederick John b.1911 - 27 Valentine Road, Hackney
Frederick William r.1831 - Christ Church, Spitalfields, Stepney
George Thomas b.1796 - Tabernacle Walk, Shoreditch
Henry b.1475 -
Henry r.1666 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Henry r.1566 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Henry b.1870 - 111 Great Cambridge Street, Bethnal Green, London, Middlesex
Jane r.1765 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Joan b.1532 -
Joan r.1564 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Joanne (Basson) r.1627 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1593 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1553 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John b.1525 - Aston, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1662 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John b.1865 - 46 Gt Cambridge St, Shoreditch
John (Bason) b.1733 -
John Joseph b.1802 - Tabernacle Walk, Shoreditch
Jonathan r.1739 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Jonathan r.1720 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Jonathan b.1680 -
Joseph b.1799 - Tabernacle Walk, Shoreditch, (age 10 months at burial)
Joseph r.1743 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Kealey Rose
Margery r.1589 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Martyn John
Mary r.1674 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1776 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary Ann r.1828 - Christ Church Spitalfields
Mary Ann b.1795 - St George's, Southwark, Surrey (1851 census)
Mary Ann b.1860 - 46 Gt Cambridge St, Shoreditch
Rachel Emily
Rebecca Grace
Robert r.1728 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Robert (Basson) r.1730 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Roger John
Thomas b.1862 - 46 Gt Cambridge St, Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
Thomas b.1678 -
Thomas (Bason) r.1714 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Bason) r.1735 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Thomas Henry b.1881 - 44 Brunswick Street
William b.1631 - Bampton Oxfordshire
William b.1500 -
William r.1664 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William b.1703 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
William b.1856 - 10 Essex St, Hackney
William r.1732 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William r.1539 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William b.1540 -
William James b.1808 - Matthew Street, Shoreditch
William Thomas b.1897 - 16 Victoria Grove, Hackney

BASTON?

Alys b.1475 -
Joan b.1500 -
unknown b.1680 -

BAXTER

Elizabeth m.1827 - St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch

BENDALL

Alfred r.1832 - St Mary's Church, Berkeley, Gloucestershire
Elizabeth r.1835 - St Mary's Church, Berkeley, Gloucestershire
Hannah b.1839 - Crossways, Gloucestershire
Henry r.1802 - Berkeley, Gloucestershire
Jane r.1836 - St Cyr, Stinchcombe, Berkeley, Gloucestershire
Joel r.1829 - St Mary's Church, Berkeley, Gloucestershire
John b.1775 -
John b.1824 - Berkeley, Gloucestershire
Lois Eliza r.1826 - St George's Church, Cam, Gloucestershire
Thomas b.1840 - Gloucestershire
William r.1795 - Berkeley, Gloucestershire

BENDALL?

Jane b.1775 -

BENNETT

Elizabeth b.1806 - Yorkshire

BIGGS

Eliza b.1816 - Shoreditch, London
Lydia Elizabeth b.1813 - Shoreditch, London
Mary Ann Augustus b.1821 - Shoreditch, London
Richard b.1788 - Shoreditch, London
Richard William b.1815 - Shoreditch, London
Sarah b.1818 - Shoreditch, London
William Henry b.1824 - Shoreditch, London

BOUCHER

Elizabeth (Bowles?) b.1793 - Longcot, Berkshire

BRODIE

Agnes Nancy r.1870 - St Columbia's Church, Haggerston, Hackney, London
Ann b.1847 - Southwark, Surrey
Charles b.1835 - Surrey
Charles b.1807 - Bishopsgate, City Of London
Charles b.1868 - 47 Ely Place, Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
Charlotte b.1839 -
Charlotte Louisa r.1874 - St Columba's Church, Haggerston, Hackney, London
Chas b.1882 - Dalston
Elizabeth b.1810 - Cow Cross, Holborn, London
George b.1785 - not Surrey
George b.1836 -
George b.1877 - Shoreditch, London, Middlesex (1877/Mar/Bethnal Green/1c/206 GRO)
George Joseph b.1805 - London
Mary b.1816 - not Middlesex
Mary Ann b.1861 - 3 Ravenscroft St Bethnal Green London
Matilda b.1833 - Bishopsgate, London
Nance b.1848 - St George's Southwark
Sarah Ann b.1832 -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1860 - Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
Sophia Ann b.1806 - London

BROOKS

Elizabeth b.1675 -

BROWN FISHER

Clara Jane b.1888 - 19 Great Arthur Street, Islington, London N1

BROWN

Alan Martin
Anne r.1761 - St Nicholas' Church, Rothefield Greys, Oxfordshire
Charles r.1765 - Rothefield Greys, Oxfordshire
Dean b.1879 - 1979/Dec/Hatfield/10/0351 Hertfordshire
John b.1780 -
Michelle
Thomas b.1735 -

BROWN?

Mary b.1740 -
Sarah b.1780 -

BROWNE

Mary Ann b.1808 - Southwark, Surrey

BUCKLER

Hannah b.1735 -

BURGH

Elizabeth b.1785 -

BURR

Jane b.1790 -
Sarah b.1817 - St Mary Magdalene, MIddlesex
William -
William r.1817 - St Mary Mouthaw, City of London (register)

BURROWES

Emily b.1854 - Bournedon? Hertfordshire
Robert b.1825 -

BYFORD

Mary Ann b.1801 - Gloucestershire, Cam

CADE

Eliza Jemima b.1809 - Ireland
George b.1785 - Ireland?

CARRINGTON

Ann r.1796 - Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire
James b.1800 - Bedmont, Abbots Langley
Jane r.1813 - Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire
Joseph b.1797 - Bedmont, Abbots Langley
Mary r.1804 - Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire
Sarah r.1807 - Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire
Susannah r.1802 - Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire
Thomas b.1773 - Flamstead, Hertfordshire
Thomas b.1750 -
Thomas b.1793 - Bedmond, Abbots Langley

CARRINGTON?

Ann b.1750 -

CARTER

Ann b.1832 - Chiddingstone, Kent
Ann r.1802 - Tonbridge, Kent
Ann r.1735 - Hadlow, Kent
Edward r.1777 - Tonbridge, Kent
Edward r.1728 - Hadlow, Kent
Eliz. r.1736 - Hadlow, Kent
Eliza b.1832 - Chiddingstone, Bromley, Kent
Fanny b.1842 - (Sevenoaks/5/404) Chiddingstone, Bromley, Kent
George r.1733 - Hadlow, Kent
George b.1839 - Chiddingstone, Bromley, Kent
Harriet b.1826 - Kent
James r.1800 - Tonbridge, Kent
James b.1827 - Kent
Jane r.1721 - Hadlow, Kent
John r.1769 - Tonbridge, Kent
John b.1695 -
John r.1795 - Tonbridge, Kent
John r.1719 - Hadlow, Kent
John b.1837 - (Sevenoaks/5/301) Chiddingstone, Bromley, Kent
Maria b.1835 - Chiddingstone, Bromley, Kent
Mary b.1828 - Kent
Mary r.1730 - Hadlow, Kent
Susanna b.1840 - Chiddingstone, Bromley, Kent
Thomas r.1724 - Hadlow, Kent
Thomas r.1761 - Tonbridge, Kent
William r.1797 - Tonbridge, Kent
William r.1764 - Tonbridge, Kent
William r.1726 - Hadlow, Kent

COX

Hannah Matilda b.1788 -

CRIPS

Anne r.1739 - Aston, Oxfordshire
Giles r.1724 - Bampton Church, Oxfordshire
Jane r.1728 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William b.1695 - Aston?
William r.1721 - Bampton Church, Oxfordshire

DE BELL

Elizabeth b.1805 - Bermondsey, Surrey

DEBRETT OR DE BRETT

Lewis b.1808 - Ireland, Jersey native

DEBRETT

Fanny Elizabeth b.1844 - Union Street, Southwark, Surrey
Henry Frederick b.1855 - 1855/Sep/Poplar/1c/559
Lewis b.1796 -
Mary Ann b.1842 - 34 Providence Street, Stepney, London
Walter Lewis b.1850 - 1850/Sep/Poplar/2/328

DOWLING

Caroline b.1836 - Newbury, Berkshire
Mary Ann b.1812 - Woodhay, Hampshire

DURHAM

Ann b.1700 -
Mary r.1726 - St Mary's Church, Longcott, Berkshire
Roger b.1700 -

EGLESE

Ann b.1797 -

EUESDEN

Alice b.1892 - Hackney, London
Betsy Elizabeth r.1897 - St Mary of Eaton, Hackney Wick, London
Emma b.1885 - 6 Margaret Street, Hackney, London, Middlesex
John r.1883 - St Augustine's Church, Hackney, London
Joseph William r.1865 - All Saints Church, Haggerston, Hackney, London
Rose b.1903 - 61 Holmbrook St, Homerton, Hackney
Susan Charlotte b.1894 - 71 Chapman Road, Hackney, London(1894/Dec/Hackney/1b/536 GRO)

EUSDEN

Ann b.1862 - Randall's Cottages, Islington, London
Charles r.1889 - St Mary of Eaton, Hackney Wick, London
Daniel Thomas b.1805 -
Daniel Thomas b.1829 - Shoreditch, London
Daniel Thomas b.1868 - 11 James Street, Shoreditch, London
Eliza b.1855 - London (1855/Sep/Shoreditch/1c/166 London)
Elizabeth r.1795 - St Giles Church, Cripplegate, London
Elizabeth r.1860 - St John the Baptist, Hoxton, London
George b.1876 - Haggerston, Shoreditch
James b.1871 - 11 James Street, Haggerston, London
John b.1864 - 11 James Street, Haggerston
Joseph b.1901 - 61 Holmbrook Road, Hackney, London E8
Joseph William b.1832 - Shoreditch, London
Mary b.1798 - Cripplegate, City
Mary Ann b.1802 - Cripplegate, City
Philip Henry b.1857 - Randall's Cottages, Islington, London
Philip Henry b.1834 - Shoreditch, London
Samuel r.1878 - St John's Church, Hackney, London
William b.1764 -

EVERNDEN

Robert r.1650 - St Mary's Church, Warbleton, Sussex (SFHG transcript)
Thomas r.1846 - St Gile's Church, Dallington, Sussex (SFHG transcript)
William b.1620 -

EVERNDEN?

Elizabeth r.1648 - St Giles' Church, Dallington, Sussex, ("of Warbleton" SFHG transcript)

FARQUHAR

Ann b.1836 - Bethnal Green, London
Caroline Frances b.1833 - St Luke's, Shoreditch
George r.1802 - St Leonard's Church, Shoredtich or 1816 Aldersgate

FISHER

Amos Edward b.1856 - 22 Cambridge Road, Islington
Ann r.1832 - St Mary's, Longcott, Berkshire
Ann r.1804 - St Mary's Church, Longcott, Berkshire
Daniel r.1834 - St Mary's, Longcott, Berkshire (TS)
Elizabeth r.1766 - St Mary's, Longcott, Berkshire
George r.1794 - St Mary's Church, Longcott, Berkshire
George r.1799 - St Mary's Church, Longcott, Berkshire
Henry r.1856 - St Matthew's Church, Essex Road, Islington, London
James r.1823 - St Mary's Church, Longcott, Berkshire
Jane r.1837 - St Mary's, Longcott, Berkshire
Jane b.1806 - Longcott, Berkshire
John r.1827 - St Mary's, Longcott, Berkshire (transcript)
John r.1740 - Uffington, Berkshire (IGI) (age 25 at marriage)
John b.1710 -
John r.1795 - St Mary's Church, Longcott, Berkshire
Joseph r.1801 - St Mary's Church, Longcott, Berkshire
Lucy b.1809 -
Mary r.1770 - St Mary's, Longcott, Berkshire
Mary b.1811 - Longcot, Berkshire
Sarah r.1829 - St Mary's, Longcott, Berkshire (TS)
Thomas r.1765 - St Mary's, Longcott, Berkshire
Thomas r.1792 - St Mary's Church, Longcott, Berkshire
Thomas r.1822 - St Mary's Church, Longcott, Berkshire
Thomas r.1825 - St Mary's Church, Longcott, Berkshire
William r.1797 - St Mary's, Longcott, Berkshire (TS)
William Arthur b.1854 - 13 Prebend Street, Islington

FOX

Abraham r.1768 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Charles r.1811 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Charles James b.1882 - 2 Candover Street, St Marylebone, London
David r.1764 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Duke r.1838 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Elizabeth r.1762 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Ernest Squire b.1879 - 2 Candover Street, St Marylebone, London
Frances r.1766 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
George Odger b.1878 - Marylebone/1a/536
Jane r.1824 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (LDS member)
John r.1758 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
John r.1847 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Joseph b.1710 -
Marmaduke b.1886 - (1886/Sep/Marylebone/1a/529 GRO)
Marmaduke r.1840 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Mary r.1761 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Mary Ann b.1831 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
Matthew r.1797 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (LDS Member)
Pamela r.1836 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Pameliea r.1844 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Rebecca r.1756 - All Saints Church, Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (IGI)
Rose b.1884 - 3 York Street, Marylebone, London
Rose r.1835 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (LDS Member)
Samuel r.1825 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (LDS Member)
Samuel r.1800 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (LDS Member)
Samuel r.1827 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (LDS Member)
Sarah r.1816 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
Squire r.1803 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire (LDS member)
Squire r.1732 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire (LDS member)
Squire r.1833 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire, (LDS member)

FOX?

Ann b.1782 -

FREEMAN

Abraham b.1850 - Aldenham, Hertfordshire
Comfort b.1835 - Hertfordshire
Eliza b.1845 - Aldenham, Hertfordshire
Emma b.1847 - poss 1846/Dec/Watford/6/626 Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire
George r.1820 - Abotts Langley, Hertfordshire
Isaac b.1856 - Aldenham, Hertfordshire
James b.1795 -
Keria b.1822 - Hertfordshire
William b.1828 - Hertfordshire

FURNISS

Albert b.1883 - Hoxton, London
Arthur Edward b.1915 - Hornsey, London
Caroline b.1841 - 20 Noble Street, Finsbury
Caroline Ann b.1855 - Eagle Street, Hoxton
Catherine Ellen b.1856 - St Lukes/1b/542
Charles William b.1862 - Eagle Street, Hoxton, London
Edith b.1904 - Edmonton/3a/463
Emily C b.1910 - Edmonton/3a/482
Frances b.1860 - Eagle Street, Hoxton
George b.1913 - Edmonton/3a/940
Henry T b.1879 - Shoreditch, London
James b.1833 - St Luke's Old Street
James b.1887 - Shoreditch, London
James Albert H b.1909 - Edmonton/3a/492
James Edward Farquhar b.1854 - Eagle Street, Hoxton
Joseph b.1826 - Coventry
Joyce
Marion
Mary r.1818 - St Michael, Coventry
Richard b.1795 - Coventry
Richard b.1857 - 17 Eagle Street Hoxton
Richard r.1821 - Saint Michael, Coventry
Richard Albert J b.1906 - 6 Sidney Terrance, Wood Green
Richard James William b.1878 - Hoxton New Town 1878/Dec/Shoreditch/1c/74
William r.1828 - Holy Trinity, Coventry, Warwickshire
William -

GENTLE

Mary b.1804 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire

GIBBS?

Mary b.1772 - St Mary's, Monmouth

GOODWIN

Alfred (Rothwell) b.1852 - 9 Bell Alley, Finsbury, London
Emma (Rothwell) b.1839 - 13 Bell Alley, Clerkenwell, London
Henry b.1850 - St Luke's, Clerkenwell, London (1850/Sep/St Luke/2/317 GRO)
Richard b.1848 - St Luke's, Clerkenwell (1848/Sep/St Luke/2/296 GRO)
Thomas b.1816 - Clerkenwell, London
Thomas b.1842 - St Luke's, Clerkenwell, London (1842/Mar/St Luke/2/326 GRO)
William (Rothwell) b.1844 - 13 Bell Alley, Clerkenwell, London

GREEN

Lydia m.1818 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire

HALSEY

Edmund -

HAMSLEY

Catherine b.1797 - Nuneaton, Warwickshire

HANSTED

Sarah b.1775 -

HARRIS

Elizabeth -

HILL

Hayley Ann

HORE

Ann r.1589 - St Gile's Church, Great Coxwell, Berkshire
Elizabeth r.1601 - St Mary's Church, Little Coxwell, Berkshire
Maria r.1603 - St Mary's Church, Little Coxwell, Berkshire
William b.1560 -

HOW

Elizabeth -

HOWARD

Leigh Aron
Tyler John

HOWE

Eliza b.1813 - Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire

HOWLETT?

Sarah b.1800 -

HUNTLEY

Frances Maria b.1821 - Chelsea, London
George b.1783 -
William Blevans b.1830 - West Lane, Bermondsey, Surrey

HUNTSMILL

Elizabeth r.1809 - St Mary's Church, Whitechapel, Middlesex
Richard b.1750 -
Richard b.1775 -

HUNTSMILL?

Mary b.1750 -

HUTCHINSON

Frances b.1814 - Shoreditch, London
Peter b.1780 - St Luke Finsbury, Middlesex

JEFFERY

John b.1730 -
Sarah r.1762 - Speldhurst, Kent

JORDAN

Alfred b.1866 - 29 Gt Arthur Street, Charterhouse, London
Alice b.1869 - Cripplegate, City
Ann r.1805 - St James' Church, Friern Barnet, Middesex (register)
Catherine r.1808 - St James' Church, Friern Barnet, Middesex (register)
Clara Eliza Phillipa b.1860 - 4 Red Cross Court, Golden Lane, Cripplegate, London
George r.1810 - St James' Church, Friern Barnet, Middesex (register)
Henry Joseph r.1804 - St James' Church, Friern Barnet, Middesex (register)
James b.1858 - 4 Red Cross Court, Golden Lane, Cripplegate, London
John b.1775 -
John Richard b.1856 - 4 Red Cross Court, Golden Lane, Cripplegate, London
Richard r.1800 - St James' Church, Friern Barnet, Middesex
Tessy Catherine b.1855 - 3 Redcross Court, St Giles, Cripplegate
Thomas Richard b.1864 - 4 Red Cross Court, Golden Lane, Cripplegate, London

KELLY

Alfred b.1888 - Edmonton/3a/328 Wood Green
Ann r.1812 - St Mary's, Reading, Berkshire
Caroline Elizabeth b.1878 - 5 Acacia Road, Wood Green, London
Charles b.1872 - Edmonton/3a/201 Wood Green, London
Charlotte b.1881 - Wood Green London
David r.1779 - Binfield, Berkshire
David r.1745 - Binfield, Berkshire
Elizabeth b.1884 - Edmonton/3a/284 Wood Green
Emily b.1877 - Edmonton/3a/239 Wood Green London
Frank b.1898 - Edmonton/3a/369 Wood Green
George b.1846 - Newbury/6/227 Berks
Horace b.1895 - Edmonton/3a/375 Wood Green
Horton b.1891 - Wood Green
Joseph b.1886 - Edmonton/3a/344 Wood Green
Joseph William b.1849 - Old Newtown Road, Newbury, Berkshire
Mary r.1808 - St Mary's Church, Reading, Berkshire
Teddie b.1892 - Wood Green
William r.1810 - St Mary's, Reading, Berkshire
William b.1843 - Newbury, Berkshire
William r.1782 - Binfield, Berkshire
William b.1874 - Edmonton/3a/251 Wood Green, London

KING

Anne b.1735 -

KNAGGS

Alice Charlotte b.1862 - 1862/Sep/St Lukes/1b/562 Middlesex London 18
Arnold r.1747 - St Mary's Church, Whitby, Yorkshire
Charles b.1879 - Finsbury, London
Charles Isaac b.1833 - St Pancras
Charlotte b.1867 - St Luke's, Finsbury, London
Charlotte Dinah b.1840 - Churchill Place, Islington, Middlesex
Clement r.1672 - St Mary Whitby
Clement r.1749 - St Mary's Church, Whitby, Yorkshire
Clement r.1725 - St Mary's Church, Whitby, Yorkshire
Eliza b.1872 - 1872/Jun/Holborn/1b/720 St Luke's Finsbury, London
Elizabeth r.1757 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Elizabetha r.1675 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Emma Mary b.1864 - 7 Hulls Place, St Lukes Middlesex London
Francis r.1648 - Egton, Yorkshire
George Jacob b.1839 - 17 Popham Street, Islington
Henry Thomas b.1836 - Popham Street, St Lukes, Middlesex
Jackson r.1753 - St Mary's Church, Whitby, Yorkshire
Jacob r.1717 - St Mary's Church, Whitby, Yorkshire
Jacob Jackson b.1782 - Bethnal Green, London
James (Naggs) b.1827 - Workhouse, Westminster
James Philip b.1800 - 3 Cup Alley, Shoreditch
James Phillip r.1869 - St Thomas Charterhouse, Finsbury, Middlesex London
John b.1787 - 3 Cup Alley, Shoreditch
Joseph Jackson b.1831 - St Anne's Court, Soho
Lawrence b.1620 -
Lawrence r.1646 - Egton, Yorkshire
Lucie r.1654 - Whitby, Yorkshire
Susan Elizabeth b.1875 - (1875/Dec/Holborn/1b/768) Finsbury, London
Thomas b.1796 - 3 Cup Alley, Shoreditch
Thomas Alfred b.1874 - Holborn/1b/749 GRO
William r.1734 - St Mary's Church, Whitby, Yorkshire
William b.1789 - 3 Cup Alley, Shoreditch
William John b.1829 - St Anne's Court, Soho

KNAGGS?

Elizabeth b.1755 -

LIDDLE

Alice b.1906 - Edmonton/3a/617
Charles b.1860 - 1860/Sep/Bethnal Green/1c/222 Hackney, London, Middlesex
Dorothy Rose b.1925 - 1925/Sep/Edmonton/3a/983
Eliza b.1824 - Southwark, Surrey
Eliza b.1856 - 1856/Sep/Bethnal Green/1c/270 Hackney, London, Middlesex
Ellen b.1850 - 1850/Sep/Clerkenwell/3/112
George b.1863 - 13 Pratt Place, Bethnal Green, London
James b.1823 - York Street, Southwark
James b.1847 - East London/2/206
Jane b.1822 - Southwark, Surrey
Jane b.1853 - 3 Union Street, Shoreditch, London
John b.1895 - Fulham, London
Mary Ann r.1820 - Saint Saviour, Southwark, Surrey
Mary Ann b.1845 - 1845/Mar/Holborn/2/155 Middlesex
Robert b.1925 -
Thomas b.1899 - 26 Danvers Street, Chelsea
Thomas b.1851 - 9 Ropemaker Street, Cripplegate, London
Thomas b.1797 - Scotland
Thomas b.1821 - Southwark, Surrey
William r.1826 - Saint Saviour, Southwark, Surrey
William b.1858 - 1858/Dec/Bethnal Green/1c/730 Hackney, London, Middlesex

LONGRIGG

Elizabeth b.1780 -

LYTHAM

Ann b.1789 - St Giles, Middlesex

MARSHALL

Elizabeth b.1715 -

MAY OR STEVENS

Jonathan (John?) r.1730 - St Peter & St Paul's Church, Shoreham, Kent

MAY

Abraham r.1560 - St Mary's Church, Ticehurst, Sussex
Ann r.1589 - St Mary's Church, Ticehurst, Sussex
Ann b.1795 - Chiddingstone Kent
Ann b.1825 - Chiddingstone
Anne r.1735 - St Bartholomew's Church, Maresfield, Sussex
Annie Mabel b.1915 - 111 Balls Pond Road, Kingsland
Barbara r.1890 - St Mary's Church, Ticehurst, Sussex
Charles George William b.1911 - 42 Barring Street, Islington, London
Clara Lilian b.1909 - Holborn, Islington, London
Dorothy r.1699 - St Mary's Church, Ninfield, Sussex
Dorothy r.1638 - St Mary's Church, Ninfield, Sussex
Dorothy (Dorethe) r.1565 - St Mary's Church, Ticehurst, Sussex
Elenor b.1822 - Chiddingstone
Eliza b.1812 - Chiddingstone, Kent
Eliza Ann r.1854 - St Nicholas' Church, Sevenoaks, Kent
Elizabeth r.1588 - St Mary's Church, Ticehurst, Sussex
Elizabeth r.1703 - St Lawrence's Church, Catsfield, Sussex
Ellen or Eleanor r.1859 - St Peter & St Paul's Church, Bromley, Kent
Emily Ellen b.1851 - (1851/Sep/Bromley/5/68 GRO)
Frederick r.1857 - St Peter & St Paul's Church, Bromley, Kent
George r.1829 - St Mary's, Church Chiddingstone, Kent
George Allen b.1886 - 2 Cardigan Street, Islington
George Allen r.1856 - St Peter & St Paul's Church, Bromley, Kent
Hannah r.1707 - St Lawrence's Church, Catsfield, Sussex
Harriot b.1803 - Chiddingstone, Kent
Henry r.1832 - St Mary's Church, Chiddingstone, Kent
James r.1709 - St Lawrence's Church, Catsfield, Sussex
John r.1705 - St Lawrence's Church, Catsfield, Sussex
John r.1733 - St Bartholomew' Church, Maresfield, Sussex
John b.1792 - Chiddingstone, Kent
John r.1827 - St Mary's Church, Chiddingstone, Kent
Jonathan b.1761 - Chiddingstone, Kent
Jonathan b.1785 - Chiddingstone, Kent
Margaret r.1591 - St Mary's Church, Ticehurst, Sussex
Mary b.1820 - Chiddingstone
Mary Ann r.1861 - St Peter & St Paul's Church, Bromley, Kent
Percy b.1865 - Fairwig, Bromley, Kent
Percy Arthur Alexander b.1913 - 114 Matthias Road, Hackney
Percy Charles b.1883 - 7 Lampeter St, Islington, London
Rebecka r.1596 - St Mary's Church, Ticehurst, Sussex
Richard r.1817 - St Mary's Church, Chiddingstone, Kent
Richard b.1806 - Chiddingstone, Kent
Robert b.1787 - Chiddingstone Kent
Robert r.1815 - St Mary's Church, Chiddingstone, Kent
Sarah r.1732 - St Bartholomew's Church, Maresfield, Sussex
Sarah b.1790 - Chiddingstone Kent
Tessie Rosina b.1919 - 3 Canonbury Avenue, Islington
Thomas b.1535 -
Thomas b.1810 - Chiddingstone, Kent
Thomas r.1594 - St Mary's Church, Ticehurst, Sussex
Thomas r.1711 - St George's Church, Crowhurst, Sussex
Thomas b.1720 -
Walter (Maye) r.1595 - Ticehurst, Sussex
William r.1670 - St Mary's Church, Ninfield, Sussex
William r.1701 - St Lawrence's Church, Catsfield, Sussex
William b.1816 - Chiddingstone Kent
William b.1797 - Chiddingstone, Kent
William (Maye) r.1635 - St George's Church, Crowhurst, Sussex

MCLEWEE

Florence b.1800 -

MERRIT

Anne b.1740 -
George b.1750 -
Sarah r.1774 - St Mary's Church, Uffington, Berkshire (IGI

MORE

Catherine r.1621 - St Mary's Church, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire
Edward r.1634 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Ellnor r.1625 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Susannah r.1627 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Thomas b.1600 -
Thomas b.1618 - Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire (?)

MORLAND

Marie b.1635 -

MULLINS?

Lydia b.1775 -

MURPHY

Emily Jane b.1857 - 15 Cross Street, Bermondsey
Henry Alfred b.1851 - 1851/Mar/Greenwich/5/309 Bermondsey, Surrey
John b.1799 - Whitechapel, Middlesex
John r.1822 - City of London Lying In Hospital, Finsbury, London
Rosetta Elizabeth b.1861 - 1861/Mar/BethnalG/1c/290
Thomas r.1824 - City of London Lying-In Hospital, Finsbury, London
William r.1830 - St Dunstan's Church, Stepney, Middlesex
William Thomas b.1858 - 1858/Dec/Bermondsey/1d/85

NASH

Sarah m.1756 - St Stephen's, Hertfordshire

NEWMAN

Susanna b.1774 -

NOBLE

Ann b.1857 - 3 Guy's Buildings, Shoreditch, London
Hannah b.1772 -
Henry b.1851 - Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
Henry b.1784 -
Henry (William Henry?) b.1822 - Bishopsgate, City Of London
Jacob b.1773 - (aged 57 in 1830)
Jane r.1768 - St Gile's Church, Cripplegate, London
John b.1800 -
John r.1778 -
John b.1858 - 3 Guy's Buildings, Shoreditch, Middlesex (1858/Dec/Shoreditch/1c/113 GRO)
Mary Ann Sarah b.1849 - Union Buildings, Shoreditch, Middlesex (born 0245 hours)
Richard b.1854 - 11 Union Buildings, Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
Robert r.1765 - St Gile's Church, Cripplegate, London
Sarah b.1861 - 3 Baker's Rents, Bethnal Green, London, Middlesex
Sarah b.1821 - Middlesex
Thomas b.1780 -
William b.1740 -
William Henry Augustus b.1845 - Union Buildings, Shoreditch, London, Middlesex

PEARCE

Amy b.1839 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Ann b.1826 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Anne r.1834 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
David b.1856 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Harriet b.1851 - poss 1852/Sep/Hitchin/3a/207 Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Harriet r.1837 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
James r.1828 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
James r.1823 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
James r.1842 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Joseph b.1846 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Kezia r.1831 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Lydia b.1826 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Mary r.1829 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Sarah r.1819 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Sarah r.1835 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Stephen b.1849 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Stephen b.1832 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Susan r.1837 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
Thomas r.1821 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
William b.1801 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
William m.1818 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
William b.1775 -
William r.1829 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire
William b.1843 - Steeple Morden, Cambridgeshire

PHILLIPS

Ellen b.1818 - Hadley Row, Hampshire

PILGRIM

Elizabeth b.1775 -

PINDER

Jane b.1696 - Oxfordshire

RALPH

Ann b.1762 -
Susannah b.1780 -

RAUSON

Elizabeth r.1804 - Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
Emma b.1834 - Hertfordshire
George b.1829 - Hertfordshire
George r.1800 - Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
John b.1798 - Bedmond, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
Maria r.1808 - Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
Mark b.1832 - Hertfordshire
Mary A b.1820 - Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire
Sarah r.1795 - Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
Sarah b.1840 - Hertfordshire
Sebina b.1826 - Hertfordshire
William b.1770 -
William r.1802 - Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire

READ

Mary b.1750 -

RILINGS

Emma b.1844 - Fair Street, London
Frances Mary b.1838 - 1838/Dec/Newington/4/336 London
Jane Florence b.1842 - 1842/Mar/North Witchford/14/111 (nr Wisbech)
Maria b.1847 - 6 Woods Builidings Chelsea London
Thomas b.1814 - Bath, Somerset

ROBERTS

Margery b.1575 -

ROTHWELL

Ann r.1793 - St Andrew's Church, Holborn, London
Ann b.1839 -
Ann Susan b.1822 - Holborn, Islington, London
Charles r.1795 - St Andrew's Church, Holborn, London
Charles b.1829 - Holborn, Islington, London
Charles b.1831 - Clerkenwell, London
George b.1740 -
George b.1773 - Shoreditch, London
George r.1811 - St Andrew's Church, Holborn, London
George b.1844 - 15 Vineyard Place, Finsbury, London
James b.1776 - Kingsland Road, Shoreditch, Middlesex
James r.1808 - St Andrew's Church, Holborn, London
James b.1836 - Holborn, Islington, London
John b.1766 - Spread Eagle Court, Shoreditch, Middlesex
John r.1805 - St Andrew's Church, Holborn, London
John b.1834 - St Helena Place, Clerkenwell, London
Lucinda b.1831 - Holborn, Islington, London
Mary r.1769 - St Leonard's Church, Shoredtich
Mary Frances r.1809 - St Andrew's Church, Holborn, London
Philip b.1840 - Compter Hill, Clerkenwell, London
Rebecca Foundy r.1801 - St Andrew's Church, Holborn, London
Sarah Caroline b.1823 - Holborn, Islington, London
Susan b.1824 - Aylesbury Street, Clerkenwell, London
Susanna r.1799 - St Andrew's Church, Holborn, London
Thomas George b.1837 - Sarah Yard, Clerkenwell, London
William r.1803 - St Andrew's Church, Holborn, London
William b.1771 - Kingsland Road, Shoreditch, London
William r.1791 - St Andrew's Church, Holborn, London
William b.1827 - Holborn, Islington, London

ROTHWELL?

Mary b.1748 -

SAWRE

Katharina m.1670 - Whitby, Yorkshire

SCOTT

Arthur James b.1883 - Biggleswade/3b/358 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
David b.1853 - 1853/Dec/Biggleswade/3b/304 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Fanny Elizabeth b.1874 - Biggleswade/3b/340 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Frederick b.1887 - Biggleswade/3b/356 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Frederick J b.1916 - (1917/Mar/Biggleswade/3b/507 GRO)
George r.1815 - Old Warden Parish Church, Bedfordshire
George r.1816 - Old Warden Parish Church, Bedfordshire
George b.1858 - 1858/Jun/Luton/3b/429 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Gladys Noreen b.1910 - (1910/Jun/Biggleswade/3b/319 GRO)
Grace Annie b.1893 - Biggleswade/3b/363 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Grace Primrose b.1904 - Biggleswade, Beds
Harriet Emily b.1885 - Biggleswade/3b/370 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
John r.1819 - Old Warden Bedfordshire
John b.1850 - 1850/Jun/Biggleswade/6/62 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Joseph b.1785 -
Joseph b.1843 - 1843/Jun/Biggleswade/6/57 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Joseph r.1823 - Old Warden Parish Church, Bedfordshire
Marguerite Ruby b.1918 - (1918/Dec/Biggleswade/3b/439 GRO)
Mary Ann b.1876 - Biggleswade/3b/357 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Mary Ann b.1845 - 1845/Jun/Biggleswade/6/53 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Robert William b.1878 - Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Rose Ann b.1880 - Biggleswade/3b/334 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Samuel b.1847 - 1847/Jun/Biggleswade/6/48 Old Warden, Bedfordshire
Sybil M b.1915 - (1915/Mar/Biggleswade/3b/558 GRO)
William b.1851 - 1851/Dec/Bigglesward/6/55 Old Warden, Bedfordshire

SEALE

Ann r.1792 - Chiddingstone. Kent
Robert b.1770 -

SEALE?

Mary b.1770 -

SEARES

Ann b.1821 - Featherstone Street, Finsbury, Middlesex
Hannah r.1818 - St Leonard''s Church, Shoreditch, London
Jane b.1814 - St John's Lane, Clerkenwell, Middlesex
Mary Ann b.1831 - Clerkenwell
William b.1785 -

SEERS

Mary b.1775 -

SHELTON

Ann b.1760 -

SHEPPARD

Kezia b.1780 -

SHOEBRIDGE

Hannah b.1805 - Leigh, Kent
James r.1774 - Leigh, Sevenoaks, Kent
Mary b.1802 - Leigh, Kent
Mileson r.1776 - Leigh, Sevenoaks, Kent
Richard -
Susannah r.1771 - Leigh, Sevenoaks, Kent

SHOEBRIDGE?

Mary -

SKEELLING

Sarah m.1738 - Binfield, Berkshire

SKINNER

Alexander r.1627 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Anne r.1622 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Anne r.1636 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Edward r.1661 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Edward r.1703 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1706 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1664 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1630 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Jone r.1619 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Margery r.1632 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1703 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1629 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Matthew b.1600 -
Matthew r.1621 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Richard r.1639 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Robert r.1674 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Robert r.1633 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Robert r.1658 - St Cross Church (Holywell), Oxford (OFHS CD)
Robert r.1702 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William r.1624 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire

SKINNER?

Martha? r.1675 -

SMALES

Elizabeth m.1713 - St Mary's Church, Whitby, Yorkshire

SMITH

Dorothy b.1610 -
Elizabeth b.1525 -
Jane b.1785 -

SPRING

Mary b.1796 -

STEVENS

Ann b.1710 -

TAYLOR

Sarah Caroline b.1802 -
Theophilus b.1780 -

TAYLOR?

Louisa b.1780 -

THATCHER

Isabel b.1530 - Oxfordshire?

THORNTON

Esther b.1777 - Abotts Langley, Hertfordshire
John -

TIHURST

Elizabeth b.1620 -

TURNER

Hannah b.1768 -

URIEN

Elizabeth r.1819 - Old Warden Parish Church, Bedfordshire
William b.1795 -

VINCE

Ann b.1847 - Bermondsey, Surrey
Anthony b.1786 - Suffolk
Elizabeth b.1828 - Bermondsey, Surrey
Henry Charles b.1842 - Brandon Street, Bermondsey, Surrey
Jane r.1834 - St John' Church, Horsleydown, Surrey

WATKINS

Rosanna b.1780 -

WEBB

Rebecca m.1805 - St Mary's Church, Reading, Berkshire
Sarah b.1735 -

WEEDON

Alice b.1883 - Aldenham, Hertfordshire
Ann b.1848 - St Albans/6/449 St Stephen's, Hertfordshire
Emma b.1869 - Aldenham, Hertfordshire
Emma b.1843 - St Albans/6/440 St Stephen's, Hertfordshire
Esther b.1868 - Aldenham, Hertfordshire
George r.1814 - St Stephen's, St Alban's, Hertfordshire
George b.1877 - Aldenham, Hertfordshire
Hannah b.1846 - St Albans/6/465 St Stephen's, Hertfordshire
Harriet b.1871 - Watford/3a/390 Aldenham, Hertfordshire
Harriett b.1855 - Watford/3a/253 Aldenham, Hertfordshire
James r.1816 - St Stephen's, St Alban's, Hertfordshire
James b.1841 - Park Street, St Stephen's, Hertfordshire
John b.1786 - Aldenham, Hertfordshire
John r.1813 - St Stephen's, St Alban's, Hertfordshire
John b.1840 - St Albans/6/460 St Stephen's, Hertfordshire
Joseph r.1759 - St Stephen's, Hertfordshire
Letitia b.1851 - St Stephen's, Hertfordshire
Mary b.1838 - St Albans/6/416 St Stephen's, Hertfordshire
Sarah r.1761 - St Stephen's, Hertfordshire?
Stephen r.1758 - St Stephen's, Hertfordshire?
Thomas r.1756 -
Thomas b.1737 -
Thomas r.1824 - St Stephen's, St Albans, Hertfordshire
William r.1811 - St Stephen's, St Alban's, Hertfordshire

WHALE

John b.1715 -
Mary r.1741 - St Mary's Church, Chiddingstone, Kent

WILTSHIRE

Elizabeth b.1790 -

WOODING

Ann b.1837 - Shoreditch, London
Ann r.1815 - All Saint's Church, Turvey, Bedford
Ann r.1816 - All Saint's Church, Turvey, Bedford
James b.1760 -
James r.1808 - All Saint's Church, Turvey, Bedford
James b.1831 - Shoreditch, Middlesex
Jane r.1823 - All Saint's Church, Turvey, Bedford
John r.1810 - All Saint's Church, Turvey, Bedford
Maria b.1829 - Middlesex
Mary r.1806 - All Saint's Church, Turvey, Bedford
Mary b.1834 - Shoreditch Middlesex
Simon r.1786 - All Saint's Church, Turvey, Bedfordshire
William r.1818 - All Saint's Church, Turvey, Bedford


Surname List

 
Home Up
  I'm still researching so if you have anything to add or correct then
please email Baston Family Genealogy

Please mention the RIN number attached to a person's name as it is very difficult for me to know for which John, William, Thomas, Edward etc you wish to have more information.

Thank you

 
Back Don't forget to sign our guest book  
Up to top Click here to SEARCH this entire web site Up to top
Copyright 2009 by White Swan Video Services. All rights reserved.
Revised: 16 Sep 2010 09:59:50 +0200 .